ViewLogo

The Newport, Wormit & Forgan Archive

Valuation Roll Entries

1903-04 VR     There are 1241 records.

No.PropertyWdAddressProprietorTenantOccupierFeu DutyValue £sd
400 House and Garden 1 King Street Miss Elizabeth Rhind, Woodhaven per I B Murray, 5 N Lindsay St, Dundee John Storrier, slater same 11-10-0 View detailsLocation
401 Police Station House and Garden 1 King Street Fife County Council per W D Patrick, county clerk Sgt. Laurence Anderson 4-0-0 24 View detailsLocation
402 House, Garden &c. 1 Queen Street Mrs Isa. Hampton or Gorrie, Mill Place, Tayport David W Young, laundryman same 1-5-3 14 View detailsLocation
403 House and Garden 1 King Street Trs of late John Hampton per tenant Miss Margaret Hampton same 1-19-0 16 View detailsLocation
404 House and Garden 1 King Street Trs of Roman Catholic Diocese of Dunkeld perAngus M'Farlane, bishop of Dunkeld; agent F J McKenzie, 11 Barrack St, Dundee Robert Kirk, traveller same 1-7-8 22-10-0 View detailsLocation
405 House and Garden 1 King Street Trs of Roman Catholic Diocese of Dunkeld perAngus M'Farlane, bishop of Dunkeld; agent F J McKenzie, 11 Barrack St, Dundee Rev Alex. J McMillan, RC clergyman 20-19-0 View detailsLocation
406 House and Garden 1 King Street Thomas Sharp, coal merchant proprietor 1-11-9 19 View detailsLocation
407 House and Garden 1 King Street James Mather, Tayport William Duncan same 3-16-9 9 [should be Queen St]View detailsLocation
408 House and Garden 1 King Street James Mather, Tayport James Caird, labourer same 10 View detailsLocation
409 House and Garden 1 Meldrum's Square, Robert Street James Mather, Tayport John Bell, gardener same 5 View detailsLocation
410 House and Garden 1 Meldrum's Square, Robert Street James Mather, Tayport James Bell, gardener same 5 View detailsLocation
411 House and Garden 1 Meldrum's Square, Robert Street James Mather, Tayport John Halyburton, fireman same 5 View detailsLocation
412 House and Garden 1 Meldrum's Square, Robert Street James Mather, Tayport William Walker, sanitary inspector same 5 View detailsLocation
413 House and Garden 1 Meldrum's Square, Robert Street James Mather, Tayport Mrs Mary Wanless same 5 View detailsLocation
414 House and Garden 1 Meldrum's Square, Robert Street James Mather, Tayport James Brown same 7 View detailsLocation
415 House 1 Meldrum's Square, Robert Street James Mather, Tayport James Fulton, carter same 7 View detailsLocation
416 House 1 Meldrum's Square, Robert Street James Mather, Tayport David Hunter same 9 View detailsLocation
417 House 1 Meldrum's Square, Robert Street James Mather, Tayport Alexander Hardie same 9 View detailsLocation
418 House 1 Meldrum's Square, Robert Street James Mather, Tayport John Hutton, coachman same 5 View detailsLocation
419 House 1 King Street James Mather, Tayport William Honeyman, clerk same 11 View detailsLocation
420 House 1 King Street James Mather, Tayport Miss Isa. Reid same 8 View detailsLocation
421 House 1 King Street James Mather, Tayport James A Simpson, cashier same 11 View detailsLocation
422 House 1 King Street James Mather, Tayport John Young, stableman same 8-10-0 View detailsLocation
423 House 1 King Street James Mather, Tayport Mrs John Powrie same 3-10-0 View detailsLocation
424 Coal Shed and Stable etc 1 King Street Mrs Catherine Horsburgh, coal merchant proprietor 1-10-0 8 View detailsLocation
425 House and Garden 1 Roselea, Queen Street Mrs Catherine Horsburgh, coal merchant proprietor 30 View detailsLocation
426 House and Garden 1 Queen Street Mrs Catherine Horsburgh, coal merchant Mrs Margaret B Low same 1-10-0 10 View detailsLocation
427 House and Garden 1 Osborne Place, King Street Trs of Miss Catherine Butchart per James R Caird George Murray, butcher same 3-14-0 16 View detailsLocation
428 House and Garden 1 Osborne Place, King Street Trs of Miss Catherine Butchart per James R Caird Henry Henderson, manager same 16 View detailsLocation
429 House and Garden 1 Osborne Place, King Street Trs of Miss Catherine Butchart per James R Caird Miss Bridget Keenan same 16 View detailsLocation
430 House and Garden 1 Osborne Place, King Street Trs of Miss Catherine Butchart per James R Caird Mrs Mary Kydd same 16 View detailsLocation
431 House and Garden 1 Greenwood Trs of Miss Catherine Butchart per James R Caird proprietor 4-10-0 25 View detailsLocation
432 House and Garden 1 King Street Trs of William Thomas Fyfe, auctioneer, 43 Overgate, Dundee per David Thomson, 8 Bank St, Dundee Mrs Jane Brown or Barry same 4-11-8 17 View detailsLocation
433 House and Garden 1 King Street Trs of William Thomas Fyfe, auctioneer, 43 Overgate, Dundee per David Thomson, 8 Bank St, Dundee George Douglas, patent agent same 17 View detailsLocation
434 House and Garden 1 King Street Trs of William Thomas Fyfe, auctioneer, 43 Overgate, Dundee per David Thomson, 8 Bank St, Dundee Mrs George Osler same 17 View detailsLocation
435 House and Garden 1 King Street Trs of William Thomas Fyfe, auctioneer, 43 Overgate, Dundee per David Thomson, 8 Bank St, Dundee John Jolly, gardener same 17 View detailsLocation
436 House and Garden 1 James Street Alexander Robertson, builder George Drummond, shipping agent same 4-10-7 28 View detailsLocation
437 House 1 Queen Street Alexander Robertson, builder William Whittet, sewing machine maker same 19-19-0 View detailsLocation
438 House 1 Queen Street Alexander Robertson, builder William G L Grant, accountant same 18-10-0 View detailsLocation
439 House and Garden 1 Struan Place Alexander Robertson, builder George Rollo, merchant same 18-0-6 32 View detailsLocation
440 House and Garden 1 Struan Place Alexander Robertson, builder James B Hyslop, upholsterer same 30 View detailsLocation
441 House and Garden 1 Struan Place Alexander Robertson, builder William Pae, clerk same 32 View detailsLocation
442 House and Garden 1 Struan Place Alexander Robertson, builder Charles Scroggie, merchant same 32 View detailsLocation
443 House and Garden 1 Struan Place Alexander Robertson, builder John L Doig, chemist same 32 View detailsLocation
444 House and Garden 1 Woodside, Queen Street Trust Estate of late John Jackson, carrier for behoof of Geo. Jackson's reps., per Annie Jackson, Woodside, Newport Miss Harriet Smith, milliner same 4-10-0 16 View detailsLocation
445 House and Garden 1 Woodside, Queen Street Trust Estate of late John Jackson, carrier for behoof of Geo. Jackson's reps., per Annie Jackson, Woodside, Newport Miss Mary Hynd same 18 View detailsLocation
446 House and Garden 1 Woodside, Queen Street Trust Estate of late John Jackson, carrier for behoof of Alex. Jackson's reps., per Annie Jackson Mrs Hay Keith or Tyrie same 18 View detailsLocation
447 House and Garden 1 Woodside, Queen Street Trust Estate of late John Jackson, carrier for behoof of Alex. Jackson's reps., per Annie Jackson William Minty, teacher same 16 View detailsLocation
448 House and Garden 1 Woodside, Queen Street Trust Estate of late John Jackson, carrier for behoof of Miss Annie Jackson, per Annie Jackson John Walker, joiner same 12 View detailsLocation
449 House and Garden 1 Woodside, Queen Street Trust Estate of late John Jackson, carrier for behoof of Miss Annie Jackson, per Annie Jackson said Miss Annie Jackson 19-19-0 View detailsLocation

Page 9 of 25      Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 Next

Return to Valuation Rolls Page